Hmmm, No particular order. Stan Against Evil. Archer. The Loud House. Big Bang Theory. Planet Earth. Comic Book Men on occasion. Chasing Classic Cars. Wheeler Dealer (Original Mike and Edd)
Madame Secretary - I know, it's about as deep as a CBS drama gets, and it's a West Wing wannabe, but...these days it's therapy....
24 Luther Lost The Americans SOA Justified Breaking Bad The Wire The Shield Battlestar Galactica Pushing Daisies No Reservations
Arrested Development Community Endeavour Line of Duty Murdoch Mysteries Twin Peaks: The Return Timeless
Rake (The original Australian Series) Numb3rs Nikita The 100 Orphan Black Justified Castle Gilmore Girls L&O SVU Motive The Last Kingdon Longmire The Mentalist QI Boardwalk Empire Continuum Person Of Interest
Nope - there's an actual "sitcom" called, The Middle, because it takes place in Indiana. It's about as funny as...well, an ABC sitcom obsessed with Mom, Dad & The Kids (or, as ABC calls it...."a comedy")
01. The Sopranos (The best. Each episode stands on its own. Fantastic writing, fantastic acting and most episodes are directed beautifully. Never afraid to take chances, ie the killing off big characters, having characters to drastically act out of character because of the circumstances. It feels real. Utterly brilliant) 02. The Office (UK) Genius from Ricky Gervais and Stephen Merchant. Took awkward comedy to another level. The arc of Brent’s character is perfect and the heart and soul that comes from the final few episodes makes all the awkwardness worthwhile. Very original. 03. Breaking Bad (Brilliant idea / script that was executed very, very well. Gripping like no other show. The only show I ever binged watched. Great performances and some great characters. Lacks the cohesiveness that The Sopranos had but it didn’t overstay it’s welcome, ended perfectly.) 04. Game Of Thrones (I never read the books but I will eventually. Maybe I should’ve read them first but anyway this ‘bit of tele’ makes certain movies of the same genre look very small indeed. This is a show you could watch 10 times over and still something will freshly be revealed to you. This is because of the complex plot and characters. It takes big chances again like The Sopronos did where you are shocked into pure mouth-opened silence. It’s at number 04 now but this show isn’t finished yet so it’s position may change.) ——————- Worst of the stuff that was popular: 01. Lost (Terrible, drawn out crap, drip feed the masses of lambs that loved it) 02. Prison Break (Same as above)
Futurama Rick and Morty Breaking Bad Better Call Saul Bojack Horseman Game of Thrones Arrested Development Parks and Recreation The Americans The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Justified