Mine (alphabetically, though I've indicated my #1): Arbitrage Argo (#1) The Avengers Django Unchained Flight The Grey Looper Silver Linings Playbook Skyfall Zero Dark Thirty I'm not a fan of Cristopher Nolan's Batman movies, and I didn't like The Master. Btw, I couldn't find a thread like this one, but if there is one, you know what to do, mods.
My Top Ten (in no particular order): The Avengers The Dark Knight Rises Looper Django Unchained Lincoln Argo Skyfall Zero Dark Thirty The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Prometheus (Yes!!! I liked it!) Plus 4: Snow White And The Hunstman Ted The Bourne Legacy The Expendables 2
Not in order: Berberian Sound Studio Moonrise Kingdom Compliance The Master Brave Room 237 Tabu Oslo, August 31st (I think this may be 2011 for most of the world though) Skyfall Rust and Bone
Jeez, seeing your list, I wish I had caught Moonrise Kingdom during its theatrical run. Is that out on DVD yet?
My top movies of 2012: Anna Karenina Argo Brave Cloud Atlas The Hobbit The Impossible Life of Pi Lincoln Les Miserables Moonrise Kingdom Perks of Being A Wallflower Samsara Silver Linings Playbook Zero Dark Thirty
The Perks of Being a Wallflower Moonrise Kingdom The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel Les Misérables Silver Linings Playbook Skyfall Bernie La delicatesse The Intouchables Lincoln